Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Whinfell Forest Center Parcs - Penrith - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 1 of 6)

From: Saturday, 23 March 2024

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time%
Penrith Bus Station dep
05:50
Plumpton School
05:59
High Hesket School
06:07
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
06:19
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
06:40
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
06:32
Plumpton School
06:42
High Hesket School
06:50
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
07:00
Carleton Clinic
07:05
London Road Eden Park
07:11
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:25
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
07:02
Plumpton School
07:12
High Hesket School
07:20
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
07:33
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
07:37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:52
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
07:32
Plumpton School
07:42
High Hesket School
07:50
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
08:00
Carleton Clinic
08:05
London Road Eden Park
08:11
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
07:42
Penrith Bus Station dep
08:02
Plumpton School
08:12
High Hesket School
08:20
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
08:33
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
08:37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:52
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
08:32
Plumpton School
08:42
High Hesket School
08:50
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
09:00
Carleton Clinic
09:05
London Road Eden Park
09:11
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:25
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
time
Plumpton School
time
High Hesket School
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
09:00
Carleton Clinic
09:05
London Road Eden Park
09:11
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
09:02
Plumpton School
09:12
High Hesket School
09:20
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
09:33
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
09:37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:52
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
09:10
Penrith Bus Station dep
09:32
Plumpton School
09:42
High Hesket School
09:50
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
10:00
Carleton Clinic
10:05
London Road Eden Park
10:11
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time>>>
Penrith Bus Station dep
time>>>
Plumpton School
time>>>
High Hesket School
time>>>
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time>>>
Carleton Clinic
time>>>
London Road Eden Park
time>>>
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time>>>
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time>>>
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time>>>
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time>>>
Penrith Bus Station dep
time>>>
Plumpton School
time>>>
High Hesket School
time>>>
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time>>>
Carleton Clinic
time>>>
London Road Eden Park
time>>>
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time>>>
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time>>>
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time>>>
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time>>>
Penrith Bus Station dep
time>>>
Plumpton School
time>>>
High Hesket School
time>>>
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time>>>
Carleton Clinic
time>>>
London Road Eden Park
time>>>
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time>>>
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time>>>
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time>>>
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time>>>
Penrith Bus Station dep
time>>>
Plumpton School
time>>>
High Hesket School
time>>>
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time>>>
Carleton Clinic
time>>>
London Road Eden Park
time>>>
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time>>>
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time>>>
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time>>>
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time>>>
Penrith Bus Station dep
time>>>
Plumpton School
time>>>
High Hesket School
time>>>
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time>>>
Carleton Clinic
time>>>
London Road Eden Park
time>>>
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time>>>
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time>>>
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time>>>
Notes

See page 6 for notes

[25/02/24]

Whinfell Forest Center Parcs - Penrith - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (pag 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
10:02
Plumpton School
10:12
High Hesket School
10:20
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
10:33
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
10:37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:52
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
10:10
Penrith Bus Station dep
10:30
Plumpton School
10:40
High Hesket School
10:48
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
10:58
Carleton Clinic
11:03
London Road Eden Park
11:09
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
timethen
Plumpton School
timeevery
High Hesket School
timehour
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
timeat
Carleton Clinic
timethese
London Road Eden Park
timemins
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
time02
Plumpton School
time12
High Hesket School
time20
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time33
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time52
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time10
Penrith Bus Station dep
time30
Plumpton School
time40
High Hesket School
time48
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time58
Carleton Clinic
time03
London Road Eden Park
time09
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
time
Plumpton School
time
High Hesket School
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
timeuntil
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
17:10
Penrith Bus Station dep
17:30
Plumpton School
17:40
High Hesket School
17:48
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
17:58
Carleton Clinic
18:03
London Road Eden Park
18:09
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
18:00
Penrith Bus Station dep
18:20
Plumpton School
18:30
High Hesket School
18:38
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
18:48
Carleton Clinic
18:53
London Road Eden Park
18:59
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
19:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
18:02
Plumpton School
18:12
High Hesket School
18:20
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
18:33
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
18:37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:52
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
19:15
Penrith Bus Station dep
19:35
Plumpton School
19:45
High Hesket School
19:53
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
20:03
Carleton Clinic
20:08
London Road Eden Park
20:14
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
20:28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station dep
20:22
Plumpton School
20:32
High Hesket School
20:40
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
20:50
Carleton Clinic
20:55
London Road Eden Park
21:01
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
21:11
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
21:15
Penrith Bus Station dep
21:29
Plumpton School
21:38
High Hesket School
21:46
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
21:58
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
22:08
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
22:30
Penrith Bus Station dep
22:44
Plumpton School
22:53
High Hesket School
23:01
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
23:13
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
23:23
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
00:35
Penrith Bus Station dep
00:49
Plumpton School
00:58
High Hesket School
01:06
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
Carleton Clinic
time
London Road Eden Park
01:18
Petteril Bank Walsh Road
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
01:28
Notes

For notes see page 6

[25/02/24]

Carlisle - Penrith - Whinfell Forest Center Parcs [Stagecoach 104] (page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
04:58
London Road Eden Park
05:06
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
05:12
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
05:17
High Hesket School
05:27
Plumpton Post Office
05:35
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
05:47
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
05:58
London Road Eden Park
06:06
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
06:12
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
06:17
High Hesket School
06:27
Plumpton Post Office
06:35
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
06:47
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
06:45
London Road Eden Park
06:53
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
07:06
Plumpton Post Office
07:14
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
07:26
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
07:39
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
07:18
London Road Eden Park
07:26
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
07:32
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
07:37
High Hesket School
07:47
Plumpton Post Office
07:55
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
08:07
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
07:45
London Road Eden Park
07:53
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
08:06
Plumpton Post Office
08:14
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
08:26
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
08:39
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
08:06
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
08:16
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
08:20
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
08:35
Plumpton Post Office
08:43
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
08:55
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
08:36
London Road Eden Park
08:46
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
08:52
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
08:57
High Hesket School
09:07
Plumpton Post Office
09:15
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
09:27
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
09:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
timethen
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
timeevery
Carleton Clinic
timehour
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
timeat
High Hesket School
timethese
Plumpton Post Office
timeMins
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
time
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
time06
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time16
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time20
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
time35
Plumpton Post Office
time43
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
time55
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
time36
London Road Eden Park
time46
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
time52
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time57
High Hesket School
time07
Plumpton Post Office
time15
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
time27
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
timeuntil
High Hesket School
time
Plumpton Post Office
time
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
time
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
17:06
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
17:16
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
17:20
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
17:35
Plumpton Post Office
17:43
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
17:55
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
17:36
London Road Eden Park
17:46
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
17:52
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
17:57
High Hesket School
18:07
Plumpton Post Office
18:15
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
18:27
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
18:45
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
17:45
London Road Eden Park
17:55
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
18:01
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
18:06
High Hesket School
18:16
Plumpton Post Office
18:24
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
18:36
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
18:54
Notes

See page 6 for Notes

[26/02/24]

Carlisle - Penrith - Whinfell Forest Center Parcs [Stagecoach 104] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
18:06
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
18:16
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
18:20
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
18:35
Plumpton Post Office
18:43
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
18:55
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
18:45
London Road Eden Park
18:53
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
time
Carleton Clinic
18:59
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
19:04
High Hesket School
19:14
Plumpton Post Office
19:22
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
19:34
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
19:15
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
19:25
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
19:29
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
19:41
Plumpton Post Office
19:48
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
19:59
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
20:15
London Road Eden Park
20:25
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
20:29
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
20:41
Plumpton Post Office
20:48
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
20:59
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
21:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
20:35
London Road Eden Park
time
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
20:45
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
20:49
Carleton Clinic
20:56
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
time
Plumpton Post Office
time
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
time
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
21:15
London Road Eden Park
21:25
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
21:29
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
21:41
Plumpton Post Office
21:48
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
22:00
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
22:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
23:25
London Road Eden Park
23:35
Petteril Bank Ridgemount Road
time
Petteril Bank Welsh Road
23:39
Carleton Clinic
time
Cumwhinton Lowther Arms
time
High Hesket School
23:51
Plumpton Post Office
23:58
Penrith Bus Station (arr)
00:10
Last stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
00:23
Notes

For Notes see page 6

[25/02/24]

Penrith - Plumpton - High Hesket - Harraby - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
00:35
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
00:49
Plumpton School
00:58
High Hesket School
01:06
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
time
Harraby, Eden Park
01:18
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
01:28
Sundays
%
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
05:50
Plumpton School
05:59
High Hesket School
06:07
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
time
Harraby, Eden Park
06:19
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
06:40
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
07:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
08:02
Plumpton School
08:11
High Hesket School
08:19
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
08:31
Harraby, Eden Park
08:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
08:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
09:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
10:02
Plumpton School
10:11
High Hesket School
10:19
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
10:31
Harraby, Eden Park
10:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
10:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
11:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
12:02
Plumpton School
12:11
High Hesket School
12:19
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
12:31
Harraby, Eden Park
12:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
12:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
13:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
14:02
Plumpton School
14:11
High Hesket School
14:19
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
14:31
Harraby, Eden Park
14:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
14:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
15:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
16:02
Plumpton School
16:11
High Hesket School
16:19
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
16:31
Harraby, Eden Park
16:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
16:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
16:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
17:02
Plumpton School
17:11
High Hesket School
17:19
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
17:31
Harraby, Eden Park
17:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
17:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
17:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
18:02
Plumpton School
18:11
High Hesket School
18:19
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
18:31
Harraby, Eden Park
18:35
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
18:46
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
19:15
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
19:29
Plumpton School
19:38
High Hesket School
19:46
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
19:58
Harraby, Eden Park
20:02
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
20:13
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
21:15
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
21:27
Plumpton School
time
High Hesket School
time
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
time
Harraby, Eden Park
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
time
Sundays
First stop: Whinfell Forest Center Parcs
22:30
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
22:44
Plumpton School
22:53
High Hesket School
23:01
Petteril Bank, Walsh Road
time
Harraby, Eden Park
23:13
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
23:23
Notes

For Notes see page 6

[25/02/24]

Carlisle - Harraby - High Hesket - Plumpton - Penrith [Stagecoach 104] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
06:50
Harraby, Eden Park
06:58
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
time
High Hesket School
07:11
Plumpton Post Office
07:19
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
07:33
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
07:45
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:50
Harraby, Eden Park
09:00
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
09:04
High Hesket School
09:16
Plumpton Post Office
09:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
09:35
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
09:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:50
Harraby, Eden Park
11:00
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
11:04
High Hesket School
11:16
Plumpton Post Office
11:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
11:35
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
11:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
12:50
Harraby, Eden Park
13:00
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
13:04
High Hesket School
13:16
Plumpton Post Office
13:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
13:35
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
13:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:50
Harraby, Eden Park
15:00
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
15:04
High Hesket School
15:16
Plumpton Post Office
15:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
15:35
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
15:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:50
Harraby, Eden Park
17:00
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
17:04
High Hesket School
17:16
Plumpton Post Office
17:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:35
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
17:48
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:15
Harraby, Eden Park
18:25
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
18:29
High Hesket School
18:41
Plumpton Post Office
18:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
19:00
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
19:13
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
20:15
Harraby, Eden Park
20:25
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
20:29
High Hesket School
20:41
Plumpton Post Office
20:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
21:00
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
21:13
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
23:25
Harraby, Eden Park
23:35
Petteril Bank, Welsh Road
23:39
High Hesket School
23:51
Plumpton Post Office
23:58
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
00:10
Last stop: Whinfell, Forest Center Parcs
00:23
Notes

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@westmorlandandfurness.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Penrith and Carlisle depots

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01229 819 090

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@westmorlandandfurness.gov.uk


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

For extra buses between London Road in Carlisle and the City Centre see

Service 61

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@westmorlandandfurness.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Link to Fares in the Carlisle area

Information specific to this route will be provided in the future


A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (scroll in to see buses near your stop_

Check Current Times 

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

towards Penrith / Carleton Clinic

towards Carlisle

If when you open the link there are a number of services shown, press the "bus 104" button to just see this service

Towards Carlisle 

    Whinfell, Centre Parcs

    Penrith Bus Station

    Plumpton

    High Hesket

    Old Harraby

Towards Center Parcs via Penrith

    Carlisle, Bus Station

    Low Hesket

    Penrith, Bus Station (to Center Parcs)

Certain journeys are operated with financial support from Westmorland & Furness Council using "Bus Service Improvement Plan" funding provided by the UK Government.