Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Cartmel - Grange Circular [Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches / Blueworks] [March 2024] (page 1 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Operator
timeKLC
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
09:15
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
09:18
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Higher Grange
09:21
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
09:30
Higher Grange
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
09:35
Ravenstown
09:39
Lakeland Leisure Park
09:45
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
09:49
Allithwaite, Lane End
09:55
Kents Bank, Rail Station
10:00
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
10:08
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
10:10
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
10:45
Days of Operation --->
MWF
First stop: Operator
timeBLU
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Higher Grange
time
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
09:40
Higher Grange
09:45
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
09:47
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
09:50
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
MWF
First stop: Operator
timeBLU
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
09:55
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
09:58
Kents Bank, Rail Station
10:06
Allithwaite, Lane End
10:11
Lakeland Leisure Park
10:21
Flookburgh, Market Place
10:25
Ravenstown
10:30
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
10:34
Higher Grange
time
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
10:40
Higher Grange
10:45
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
10:47
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
10:50
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
MWF
First stop: Operator
timeBLU
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
10:55
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
10:58
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Higher Grange
11:01
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
11:06
Higher Grange
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
11:11
Ravenstown
11:14
Lakeland Leisure Park
11:20
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
11:24
Allithwaite, Lane End
11:32
Kents Bank, Rail Station
11:35
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
11:43
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
11:45
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Operator
timeKLC
Kendal, Bus Station
10:50
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
11:20
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
11:23
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Higher Grange
11:26
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
11:35
Higher Grange
11:40
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
11:42
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
11:45
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
MWF
First stop: Operator
timeBLU
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
11:55
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
11:58
Kents Bank, Rail Station
12:06
Allithwaite, Lane End
12:11
Lakeland Leisure Park
12:21
Flookburgh, Market Place
12:25
Ravenstown
12:30
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
12:34
Higher Grange
time
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
12:40
Higher Grange
12:45
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
12:47
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
12:50
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Operator
timeKLC
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
12:15
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
12:18
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Higher Grange
12:21
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
12:30
Higher Grange
12:35
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
12:37
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
12:40
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
13:15
Days of Operation --->
MWF
First stop: Operator
timeBLU
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
12:55
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
12:58
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Higher Grange
13:01
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
13:06
Higher Grange
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
13:11
Ravenstown
13:14
Lakeland Leisure Park
13:20
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
13:24
Allithwaite, Lane End
13:32
Kents Bank, Rail Station
13:35
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
13:43
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
13:45
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
Sch
First stop: Operator
timeKLC
Kendal, Bus Station
13:20
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
13:55
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
13:58
Kents Bank, Rail Station
14:06
Allithwaite, Lane End
14:11
Lakeland Leisure Park
14:21
Flookburgh, Market Place
14:25
Ravenstown
14:26
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
14:30
Higher Grange
time
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
14:35
Higher Grange
14:40
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
14:42
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
14:45
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
S+H
First stop: Operator
timeKLC
Kendal, Bus Station
13:20
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
13:55
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
13:58
Kents Bank, Rail Station
14:06
Allithwaite, Lane End
14:11
Lakeland Leisure Park
14:21
Flookburgh, Market Place
14:25
Ravenstown
14:26
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
14:30
Higher Grange
time
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
14:35
Higher Grange
14:40
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
14:42
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
14:45
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
15:15
Days of Operation --->
S+H
First stop: Operator
timeKLC
Kendal, Bus Station
15:30
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
16:05
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
16:08
Kents Bank, Rail Station
16:16
Allithwaite, Lane End
16:21
Lakeland Leisure Park
16:31
Flookburgh, Market Place
16:35
Ravenstown
16:36
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
16:40
Higher Grange
time
Cartmel, Clogger Beck
16:50
Higher Grange
16:55
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
16:57
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
17:00
Last stop: Kendal, Bus Station
time *
Notes
[22/05/24]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Westmorland & Furness, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends.

 If you live in Westmorland and Furness, more details of the scheme can be found here Concessionary Travel bus pass page  

If you live outside the area, details can be obtained from your own Your Local Council


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@westmorlandandfurness.gov.uk  with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@westmorlandandfurness.gov.uk



Pay less to travel by bus

As part of a Government initiative, a maximum £2 Single fare will apply on many bus services across Cumbria until 31 December 2024

Participating operators : Stagecoach; Blueworks; Cumbria Classic Coaches; Go North East; Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches; Western Dales Bus 

Please note 

  • In line with the rules of the scheme the £2 fare does not apply on services which only run on Schooldays 
  • Only the operators listed above are participating in the scheme, so normal fares will continue to apply on all other services


Some Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches journeys run to or from Kendal - See the Service 530 timetable for details

Certain journeys are operated with financial support from Westmorland & Furness Council using "Bus Service Improvement Plan" funding provided by the UK Government.